Moso bamboo (Phyllostachys pubescens) 5 seeds

T10085
Introduction of PHYLLOSTACHYS PUBESCENS - Moso bamboo - 5 seeds/pack: Among the fastest and tallest growing bamboos. Under natural conditions, it can reach a height of 20-30 metres. Morphology: Leaves dark green in colour, bamboo stems are bluish green in colour and can reach up to 12 cm in diameter. They are planted both as ornamental plants an... Long description
HUF 3,251 * (nettó: HUF 2,560)

Shipping
face
Personal receipt of goods:
Akár a mai napon info
Akár még a mai napon. A rendelés leadása után összekészítjük a csomagot, majd sms - ben vagy e - mailen értesítjük, hogy a termékek átvehetőek (Gazdabolt_2 üzletünkben, hétfőtől - péntekig 8:00 - 17:00 óra között).
By courier:
1-5 nap info
A rendelés leadása után a futárszolgálat 1-7 munkanap alatt szállítja ki a csomagot, melyről e-mailben értesítjük.

Introduction of PHYLLOSTACHYS PUBESCENS - Moso bamboo - 5 seeds/pack:

Among the fastest and tallest growing bamboos. Under natural conditions, it can reach a height of 20-30 metres.

Morphology:

Leaves dark green in colour, bamboo stems are bluish green in colour and can reach up to 12 cm in diameter. They are planted both as ornamental plants and as hedges. It is a frost-tolerant species, making it a popular garden plant in our country.

Requirements:

It thrives best in full sun. They are very nutritious and water-demanding plants. Most bamboo stems are woody, hollow inside and very strong due to their silica content.
Their leaves have a lanceolate appearance, they flower at very variable intervals, their inflorescences are not decorative and the shoots wither or die back. the whole plant may die back after flowering has finished.

Data:

Family:

Bambusoideae

Common name:

Phyllostachys pubescens, Phyllostachys edulis, Moso bamboo

Phyllostix bushes, Phyllostix bushes, Phyllostix bushes, Phyllostix bushes, Phyllostix bushes, Phyllostix bushes:

China.

Minimális hőmérséklet :

-15-18 °C

Germination:

Easy, usually takes 7-14 days.

Weight: 0.025 kg
Aviability: 1-4 nap
Basic sales unit: db
Culture: Dísznövény

0 reviews, total: 0

Did you purchase it? Rate the product!

Share your experiences with the product with other customers as well.


0 reviews, total: 0

Did you purchase it? Rate the product!

Share your experiences with the product with other customers as well.